Logo

Sensitive Sub-Industries Rule Coverage: 102 countries

Total sensitive Sub-Industries: 6223; Sub-Industries w/ HardStops: 1364, Sub-Industries w/ Pre-Approval: 3853, Sub-Industries w/ Thresholds: 1006

CodeCountrySub-Industries w/ Hard StopSub-Industries w/ Pre-ApprovalSub-Industries w/ ThresholdsTotal
AR ArgentinaArgentina100010
AU AustraliaAustralia81037118
AT AustriaAustria01044108
BS BahamasBahamas320032
BH BahrainBahrain4116057
BD BangladeshBangladesh4213055
BE BelgiumBelgium33171767
BM BermudaBermuda020828
BW BotswanaBotswana031031
BR BrazilBrazil516021
BG BulgariaBulgaria035540
CA CanadaCanada3229061
KY Cayman IslandsCayman Islands051924
CL ChileChile431035
CN ChinaChina016824
CO ColombiaColombia1031041
HR CroatiaCroatia017017
CW CuracaoCuracao1001
CY CyprusCyprus2351855
CZ Czech RepublicCzech Republic875083
DK DenmarkDenmark09132123
EC EcuadorEcuador4026066
EG EgyptEgypt0321648
EE EstoniaEstonia0343064
FI FinlandFinland2373170
FR FranceFrance41271132
DE GermanyGermany01170117
GH GhanaGhana20312475
GI GibraltarGibraltar031031
GR GreeceGreece231437
GG GuernseyGuernsey0333366
HK Hong KongHong Kong8221747
HU HungaryHungary410337144
IS IcelandIceland831039
IN IndiaIndia3222155
ID IndonesiaIndonesia17121645
IE IrelandIreland0353570
IM Isle of ManIsle of Man015015
IL IsraelIsrael12501577
IT ItalyItaly2146145293
JM JamaicaJamaica0000
JP JapanJapan771125
JE JerseyJersey016016
JO JordanJordan6526091
KZ KazakhstanKazakhstan12211851
KE KenyaKenya1832050
KR KoreaKorea1235350
KW KuwaitKuwait1731048
LV LatviaLatvia931040
LB LebanonLebanon626032
LI LiechtensteinLiechtenstein035035
LT LithuaniaLithuania476080
LU LuxembourgLuxembourg07631107
MY MalaysiaMalaysia7117088
MT MaltaMalta036036
MH Marshall IslandsMarshall Islands0000
MU MauritiusMauritius125026
MX MexicoMexico30291675
MC MonacoMonaco026026
MA MoroccoMorocco11182453
NA NamibiaNamibia338041
NL NetherlandsNetherlands5473587
NZ New ZealandNew Zealand075075
NG NigeriaNigeria439043
NO NorwayNorway332035
OM OmanOman3126057
PK PakistanPakistan1818036
PA PanamaPanama1001
PG Papua New GuineaPapua New Guinea031031
PE PeruPeru29412696
PH PhilippinesPhilippines740074
PL PolandPoland535040
PT PortugalPortugal13313680
PR Puerto RicoPuerto Rico031031
QA QatarQatar6525090
RO RomaniaRomania4291043
RU RussiaRussia189999216
SA Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia270027
RS SerbiaSerbia035035
SG SingaporeSingapore045045
SK SlovakiaSlovakia031031
SI SloveniaSlovenia1035045
ZA South AfricaSouth Africa0181836
ES SpainSpain2511419158
LK Sri LankaSri Lanka2051071
SE SwedenSweden01200120
CH SwitzerlandSwitzerland0161632
TW TaiwanTaiwan136932114
TH ThailandThailand768526187
TN TunisiaTunisia529034
TR TurkeyTurkey621027
UG UgandaUganda26262678
UA UkraineUkraine18353588
AE United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates1431045
GB United KingdomUnited Kingdom084084
US United StatesUnited States11130114
UY UruguayUruguay290029
VE VenezuelaVenezuela017219
VN VietnamVietnam118130131
VG Virgin Islands, BritishVirgin Islands, British031031
ZM ZambiaZambia541046
ZW ZimbabweZimbabwe5613069

Last generated: 2024-02-26 10:01:59 UTC